Wednesday, January 1, 2014

hey 2014, you're here!

happy NYE 2-0-1-4!

guess what i did for the very first time before 2013 ended?
i did this with my 2 girlz, maiya & ashley...

and ending last year like this...
gonna be teaching Zumba classes starting next week...soooooo excited!!!!

that's me on the lower right and my sis, skyping and acting all silly on new yrz!

today we pretty much vegged out.
hubby has been sick with the flu for the past few days.
poor guy =(
maiya has been on her kindle all day watching anime, she loves that stuff!
selene has been watching dora, hitting up on her new leappad.
i have been on my laptop, iphone, kindle doing some shutterfly photobook, blog surfing, and now i'm multi-tasking watching one of my fave movies on E!Tv, Juno.
"he is the cheese to my macaroni."
sooo funny and witty!
love it!

i have also been going thru and choosing photos i'm going to be doing my project life 2012 album.
btw...sheez...i am now on album #2, mid-May!
i have a feeling there will be a #3.
can hardly wait to tackle it.
i am not doing weekly spreads anymore, i'm just going with the flow and just doing it.
my PL 2013, i've got to hit up too, gotta order photos for it.
luckily there is a nearby walgreens, shipping to AK takes forever!

also gotta start studying hard for my ACE cert.
i've been somewhat a slacker these past 2 weeks, holidays got in the way!
must do it!

so many things to look forward to this year.
its gonna be a good one.
yes it is.

No comments: